Loading Events

« All Events

Monthly Concert Calendar

February 10 - July 1

Event Navigation

 
Thursday, June 1st
 
Neutral Swap @ The Varsity
EYEHATEGOD @ Spanish Moon
Justin McCain(acoustic)@ TimeOut Lounge
Blues Jam @ Phil Brady’s
Christopher Cross @ Manship Theatre
 
Friday, June 2nd
 
Eagle 98.1 Presents Live After Five feat AM/FM @ Repentance Park
St. Paul & The Broken Bones @ The Varsity
Deicide @ Spanish Moon
Division Men @ Dyson House
Paula & The Pontiacs @ TimeOut Lounge
Jim Lauderdale @ Red Dragon Listening Room
Puddle of Mudd & Saving Abel @ Texas Club
 
Saturday, June 3rd
 
Peace Fest @ Downtown on the Levee
Kevin Ross @ Spanish Moon
Chase Rice @ Texas Club
Maxwell @ Raising Cane’s River Center
 
Sunday, June 4th
 
Trivia Night Hosted by Dan Day @ The Londoner
Frontier Ruckus @ Gasa Gasa(New Orleans)
 
Monday, June 5th
 
Tuesday, June 6th
 
Henry Grey @ TimeOut Lounge
Jeff the Brotherhood @ Gasa Gasa(New Orleans)ß Dan Day Approved
Water Seed @ Blue Nile(New Orleans)
 
Wednesday, June 7th
 
J Cole @ The Varsity
 
Thursday, June 8th
 
Who’s Bad(Michael Jackson Tribute) @ The Varsity
John Craigie @ Dyson House
Chris Leblanc(acoustic) @ Timeout Lounge
Muse, Thirty Seconds to Mars & Pvrvis @ Champions Square(New Orleans)
 
Friday, June 9th
 
Eagle 98.1 Presents Journey & Asia @ Smoothie King Center(New Orleans)
Thomas Wynn & The Believers @ Spanish Moon
Elvin Killerbee Band @ TimeOut Lounge
 
Saturday, June 10th
 
Cap City Mac Fest @ Curbside Burgers
Orange Joe @ The Varsity
Motel Radio @ Dyson House
Eddie Smith Band @ TimeOut Lounge
Corky Laing’s MOUNTAIN @ Siberia(New Orleans)
 
Sunday, June 11th
 
Trivia Night hosted by Dan Day @ The Londoner
 
Monday, June 12th
 
Strawberry Girls @ Gasa Gasa(New Orleans)
 
Tuesday, June 13th
 
Henry Gray @ TimeOut Lounge
Miike Snow @ Republic(New Orleans)ß Dan Day Approved
Third Eye Blind & Silversun Pickups @ Champions Square(New Orleans)
Whores @ Siberia(New Orleans)
 
Wednesday, June 14th
 
Thursday, June 15th
 
Mutoid Man @ Spanish Moon
Josh Garrett(acoustic)@ TimeOut Lounge
Girlpool @ Republic(New Orleans)ß Dan Day Approved
 
Friday, June 16th
 
Rebirth Brass Band @ The Varsity
Unselfish Lovers of the Blues @ TimeOut Lounge
Jonathon Boogie Long @ Jolie Pearl
Tracy Lawrence @ Texas Club
Gorguts @ Siberia(New Orleans)
 
Saturday, June 17th
 
Rumours(Fleetwood Mac Tribute) @ The Varsity
Chernobyl The Secret @ Spanish Moon
Lee Ferrington & The Boys @ TimeOut Lounge
Quinn Sullivan @ Manship Theatre
Deacon John @ The Ivories
 
Sunday, June 18th
 
Trivia Night hosted by Dan Day @ The Londoner
 
Monday, June 19th
 
Tuesday, June 20th
 
Henry Gray @ TimeOut Lounge
Wimps @ Siberia(New Orleans)ßDan Day Approved
 
Wednesday, June 21st
 
Jacuzzi Boys @ Gasa Gasa(New Orleans)
 
Thursday, June 22nd
 
Shelbe Moses(acoustic)@ TimeOut Lounge
Blues Jam @ Phil Brady’s
Aaron Lewis @ Texas Club
Black Marble @ Gasa Gasa(New Orleans)
The Company Stores @ Tipitina’s(New Orleans)
 
Friday, June 23rd
 
The Humble Kind @ The Varsity
Boogarins @ Spanish Moon
 
Saturday, June 24th
 
Eagle 98.1 Win Our Wad Grand Prize Party @ Tin Roof Brewery
Caribbean Festival @ Central City BBQ(New Orleans)
Where Y’acht @ The Varsity
Brother’s Bear @ Dyson House
Chris Leblanc Band @ TimeOut Lounge
3 Doors Down @ Blue Bayou/Dixie Landin’
 
Sunday, June 25th
 
Trivia Night hosted by Dan Day @ The Londoner
 
Monday, June 26th
 
Tuesday, June 27th
 
Henry Gray @ TimeOut Lounge
Boston @ Saenger Theatre
 
Wednesday, June 28th
 
Sidewalk Chalk @ Dyson House
Vans Warped Tour @ The Shrine on Airline(Metarie)
 
Thursday, June 29th
 
Christopher Coreil Jazz Trio @ TimeOut Lounge
Blues Jam @ Phil Brady’s
The Dwarves @ Siberia(New Orleans)ßDan Day Approved
 
Friday, June 30th
 
MJ & The Redeemers @ TimeOut Lounge
David Allen Coe @ Texas Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

Details

Start:
February 10
End:
July 1