Loading Events

« All Events

Monthly Concert Calendar

February 10 - April 1

Event Navigation

Tuesday, March 7th
City and Colour @ The Varsity
Wednesday, March 8th
Kevin Prater Band @ Dyson House
Jimmy Eat World @ Joy Theatre(New Orleans)
Xenia Rubinos @ Gasa Gasa(New Orleans)
Thursday, March 9th
Adam Dollar$ @ The Varsity
Flynt Flossy @ Spanish Moon
Downtown Boys @ Siberia(New Orleans)ßDan Day Approved
Friday, March 10th
Cold War Kids @ The VarsityßDan Day Approved
Mara @ Spanish Moon
Catch 22 @ Lava Cantina(Perkins)
BUKU fest @ Mardi Gras World(New Orleans)
Thelma and the Sleaze @ Siberia(New Orleans)
Motel Radio @ Gasa Gasa(New Orleans)
Saturday, March 11th
The Revivalists @ The Varsity
Particle Devotion @ Spanish Moon
Hairicane @ Lava Cantina(Perkins)
Unselfish Lovers of the Blues @ Timeout Lounge
Seth Walker @ Dyson House
Steve Conn Band @ Red Dragon Listening Room
BUKU fest @ Mardi Gras World(New Orleans)
Cindy Wilson of the B52s @ Siberia(New Orleans)
Durand Jones & The Indicators @ Tipitina’s(New Orleans)
Sunday, March 12th
Trivia Night hosted by Dan Day @ The Londoner
The Revivalists @ The Varsity
MC Lars @ Spanish Moon
Monday, March 13th
Black Stone Cherry @ The Varsity
That 1 Guy @ Spanish Moon
Tuesday, March 14th
Ryan Adams @ Orpheum(New Orleans)
Wednesday, March 15th
Experience Hendrix @ Saenger(New Orleans)
Stevie Nicks and The Pretenders @ Smoothie King Center(New Orleans)
Thursday, March 16th
Moon Taxi @ The Varsity
Bad Suns @ Spanish Moon
Brantley Gilbert @ Raising Cane’s River Center
Kristin Chinoweth @ Raising Cane’s River Center Theatre
Bryan Ferry @ Saenger(New Orleans)
Friday, March 17th
Moon Taxi @ The Varsity
Josh Martin @ Spanish Moon
Jennifer Westwood & The Handsome Devils @ Lava Cantina(Perkins)
Gal Holiday @ Red Dragon Listening Room
Kane Brown @ Texas Club
Saturday, March 18th
Burris and Jordan Anderson Band @ Spanish Moon
Pandora’s Box(Aerosmith Tribute)@ Lava Cantina(Perkins)
Eddie Smith & Butch Lane @ Timeout Lounge
Josh Garrett @ Phil Brady’s
Conor Oberst @ Civic Theatre(New Orleans)
Sunday, March 19th
Trivia Night hosted by Dan Day @ The Londoner
GGOOLLDD @ Spanish Moon
Ann Wilson of Heart @ House of Blues(New Orleans)
Monday, March 20th
He is We @ Spanish Moon
Tuesday, March 21st
Wednesday, March 22nd
Sarah Shook & The Disarmers @ Dyson House
Cherry Glazerr @ Siberia(New Orleans)ßDan Day Approved
Thursday, March 23rd
Friday, March 24th
Randy & Mr. Lahey from Trailer Park Boys @ Spanish Moon
Chris Leblanc Band @ Lava Cantina(Perkins)
Sweet Cecilia @ Dyson House
Flogging Molly @ Joy Theatre(New Orleans)
Matisyahu @ House of Blues(New Orleans)
Static Masks @ Saturn Bar(New Orleans)
Saturday, March 25th
The Bando @ Spanish Moon
Werewolf @ Lava Cantina(Perkins)
Greg Wright @ Timeout Lounge
Bob Schneider @ Manship Theatre
Sunday, March 26th
Trivia Night hosted by Dan Day @ The Londoner
Archspire @ The Varsity
The Steel Wheels @ Dyson House
Monday, March 27th
Tuesday, March 28th
Dustin Kensrue and Andy Hull @ The Varsity
Wednesday, March 29th
Brian Wilson @ Saenger(New Orleans)
Thursday, March 30th
Turnpike Troubadours @ The Varsity
Paul Sanchez @ Red Dragon Listening Room
The Avett Brothers @ Saenger(New Orleans)
Friday, March 31st
Reverend Horton Heat & Unknown Hinson @ Spanish Moon
Ovi-G Froggies @ Lava Cantina(Perkins)
Henry Turner and Flavor @ Timeout Lounge
Jon Dee Graham @ Dyson House
Stephen Stills, Kenny Wayne Shepherd & Barry Goldberg @ Tipitina’s(New Orleans)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Details

Start:
February 10
End:
April 1